curators I artists

Radio Arts Space

curators

Tevž Logar ( SlO)
Maria Papadomanolaki ( USA)
Milica Pekić (SRB)
Manja Ristić (SRB)
Robert Sakrowski (DE)
Ilari Valbonesi (I)
Brane Zorman (SLO)

artists

- David Fyans – The Persistence of Decay
- Jason Bolte – And Death
- Ingo Gerken & Matthias Meyer - The Invention Of Gravity (Matthias Meyer)
- Luke Munn – Dead Air
- Francois Martig – The Whaling
- HAK lo fi record collective – Lost Frequencies
- Michael Bates – Places without people or music
selected by Tevž Logar

- Aki Onda – First Thought Best Thought (Part 1, Part 2)
- Kabir Carter – Fill
- Maria Chavez – SOUND FX
- The Propagations – The Bangalore Blowtorch
- Ed Bear and Lea Bertucci (TwistyCat) – Secret Message System
- Zach Layton – Pulsar Consciousness (Part 1, Part 2)
selected by Maria Papadomanolaki

- Mark Vernon – Evelyn’s Request
- Renata Padovan – Cantos
- Magali Daniaux and Cédric Pigot – Arctic Tactic
- Luke Munn – Dead Air
- Carlos Noronha Feio (with composer Ergo Phizmiz) – 3, 2, 1, 0 A A and away 1, 2,…
selected by Milica Pekić

- Sol Rezza – Year of the Rabbit (Año1 Caña – Ce acatl, Año 1 Pedernal – Ce tecpatl, Año 1 Casa – Ce calli)
- Mario Verandi – Street Markets
- Jason Bolte – And Death…
- Mark Vernon – Evelyn’s Request
- HAK lo fi record collective – Lost frequencies
- Softday (Mikael Fernström and Sean Taylor) – Marbh Chrios (Dead Zone) Remediation#1
- Renset aka Phillip Tesner – Safe Place for Butterflies
- Lee Fraser – Narrows
- Irad Lee – Arsenal Brain
- Hainer Wörmann – Struktiv Eins; bookbow 2
- Alja Piry – Encouragement
selected by Manja Ristić

An Acoustic journey through YouTube
(selected YouTube works by curator)
Robert Sakrowski

- Ingo Gerken & Matthias Meyer – The Gravity of Invention (Ingo Gerken)
- Marcelo Sahea – Máquina como se fosse
- Lee Fraser – Narrows
- Joana Estevao – Contact
- Mathieu Werchowski – T 4 3
- Scott Danek – _7397468193684(, ((166720107461662))
- Jeff Gburek – Astral weeds 1
- James Andean – Mahtavaa
- Irad Lee – Arsenal Brain
- Sturqen – Coma
- Tom Bogaert – Black Noise (black panel)
- David Fyans – The persistance of decay
selected by Ilari Valbonesi

- Aaron Nemec – Pronoun Trilogy
- Agnieszka Waligorska and Pekka Siren – Azunal
- Alexander Baker – The Room Where Meaning is Made is Hard to Find
- Automating – DePreston – Dedicated to Ambulance Victoria
- Daniel Blinkhorn – Terra subfónica
- Emiliano Zelada – The solemn geographies of our limits
- Felipe Rizzo Prux aka F.R.Prux  - Lady Industria’Lazarus (with Plath’s cuttings)
- Henry Gwiazda – Claudia and Paul 2:13 a.m
- Inko Martin Mancisidor – Despaired duet by int&ext
- Maja Delak in Luka Prinčič – Wireless feelings by The Sweetest Band
- Mary Kate Bukowski – Sleep one
- Michael Bates – Places without people or music
- Steve Bradley – FAB 187
- Vasja Progar – Sub-consnesness
- Marko Batista and Natasa Musevic – Instant Access 14.33
selected by Brane Zorman

>some parts are under construction<