curators I artists

Radio Arts Space

curators

Tevž Logar ( SlO)
Maria Papadomanolaki ( USA)
Milica Pekić (SRB)
Manja Ristić (SRB)
Robert Sakrowski (DE)
Ilari Valbonesi (I)
Brane Zorman (SLO)

artists

– David Fyans – The Persistence of Decay
– Jason Bolte – And Death
– Ingo Gerken & Matthias Meyer – The Invention Of Gravity (Matthias Meyer)
– Luke Munn – Dead Air
– Francois Martig – The Whaling
– HAK lo fi record collective – Lost Frequencies
– Michael Bates – Places without people or music
selected by Tevž Logar

– Aki Onda – First Thought Best Thought (Part 1, Part 2)
– Kabir Carter – Fill
– Maria Chavez – SOUND FX
– The Propagations – The Bangalore Blowtorch
– Ed Bear and Lea Bertucci (TwistyCat) – Secret Message System
– Zach Layton – Pulsar Consciousness (Part 1, Part 2)
selected by Maria Papadomanolaki

– Mark Vernon – Evelyn’s Request
– Renata Padovan – Cantos
– Magali Daniaux and Cédric Pigot – Arctic Tactic
– Luke Munn – Dead Air
– Carlos Noronha Feio (with composer Ergo Phizmiz) – 3, 2, 1, 0 A A and away 1, 2,…
selected by Milica Pekić

– Sol Rezza – Year of the Rabbit (Año1 Caña – Ce acatl, Año 1 Pedernal – Ce tecpatl, Año 1 Casa – Ce calli)
– Mario Verandi – Street Markets
– Jason Bolte – And Death…
– Mark Vernon – Evelyn’s Request
– HAK lo fi record collective – Lost frequencies
– Softday (Mikael Fernström and Sean Taylor) – Marbh Chrios (Dead Zone) Remediation#1
– Renset aka Phillip Tesner – Safe Place for Butterflies
– Lee Fraser – Narrows
– Irad Lee – Arsenal Brain
– Hainer Wörmann – Struktiv Eins; bookbow 2
– Alja Piry – Encouragement
selected by Manja Ristić

An Acoustic journey through YouTube
(selected YouTube works by curator)
Robert Sakrowski

– Ingo Gerken & Matthias Meyer – The Gravity of Invention (Ingo Gerken)
– Marcelo Sahea – Máquina como se fosse
– Lee Fraser – Narrows
– Joana Estevao – Contact
– Mathieu Werchowski – T 4 3
– Scott Danek – _7397468193684(, ((166720107461662))
– Jeff Gburek – Astral weeds 1
– James Andean – Mahtavaa
– Irad Lee – Arsenal Brain
– Sturqen – Coma
– Tom Bogaert – Black Noise (black panel)
– David Fyans – The persistance of decay
selected by Ilari Valbonesi

– Aaron Nemec – Pronoun Trilogy
– Agnieszka Waligorska and Pekka Siren – Azunal
– Alexander Baker – The Room Where Meaning is Made is Hard to Find
– Automating – DePreston – Dedicated to Ambulance Victoria
– Daniel Blinkhorn – Terra subfónica
– Emiliano Zelada – The solemn geographies of our limits
– Felipe Rizzo Prux aka F.R.Prux  – Lady Industria’Lazarus (with Plath’s cuttings)
– Henry Gwiazda – Claudia and Paul 2:13 a.m
– Inko Martin Mancisidor – Despaired duet by int&ext
– Maja Delak in Luka Prinčič – Wireless feelings by The Sweetest Band
– Mary Kate Bukowski – Sleep one
– Michael Bates – Places without people or music
– Steve Bradley – FAB 187
– Vasja Progar – Sub-consnesness
– Marko Batista and Natasa Musevic – Instant Access 14.33
selected by Brane Zorman

>some parts are under construction<

  • Language

  • radioCona:wolFMoon

    LIVE STREAM:
    Thur12. - Sat14., 6.20pm - 11.00pm (UTC+1) / wolFMoon prologue
    .
    Sun15. - Thur19. from 6.20pm (UTC+1) till next morning / FM exhibition


    Live StreamLIVE STREAM

  • radioCona, produced by CONA, launched in 2008, is a platform that uses the radio frequency space in art contexts. FM frequency is understood as public space, explored from different perspectives and mediated through artworks audiobooks, programming and exhibitions. radioCona is intervention into public space.